FILMS/ SHORTS

Ostatnia Bajka o Ziemi/The last tale about Earth
Director: Magda Seweryn, Igor Połaniewicz
Producer: WRiTV

THU – The Tribe returns
Director: Michał Misiński
Producer: Natalia Lasota

Filip. Leopold Tyrmand (trailer of radio drama)
Director: Filip Luft
Producer: Black Rabbit

Dziennik Sierakowiaka 1939-1943
Director: Michał Bukojemski
Producers: Fundacja Dokumentalnego Filmu

Gorzko, Gorzko!
Directors: Julia Rogowska, Magdalena Załęcka
Producer: WSF
Award: 2nd Award, Film and Art Festival Two Riversides (2014)

October
Director: Gonzalo Caride
Producers: Silence Please Productions, Compendium Productions

Siamese
Director: Joaquin del Paso
Producer: National Film School in Poland
Award: Special Award, The Young Cinema Competition, Gdynia Film Festival (2014)

Extermination. August 1944
Director: Michał Bukojemski
Producer: Contra Studio

The Lilliput
Director: Minna Packer
Producers: Wayne Packer, Minna Packer

Agnieszka 2039. A dark Symphony
Director: Martin Gauvreau
Producer: Levelgate Productions
Award: Winner Best Original Score Oxford International Film Festival (2007)

Miasto Ucieczki/The Refuge City
Director: Wojciech Kasperski
Producer: National Film School in Poland
Awards: Independent Movie Festival KAN – 2007 Silver Cane
The Sleepwalkers Student Film Festival in Tallinn – 2006 Grand Prix
International Student Film Festival of Beijing Film Academy – 2006 Audience Award
International Independent Feature Film Festival in Warsaw – 2007 1st prize
Polish Independent Film Awards – 2007 Best Director
Krakffa Film Festival – 2007 1st prize
more on: vimeo.com

The fail
Director: Yori Fabian
Producer: National Film School in Poland

DIRECTORS/COMMERCIALS

Tomasz Okulicz Okocim, Dźwięki
Tomasz Okulicz Okocim, Wymrażanie
Tomasz Okulicz Okocim, Zasada nr 4: Nagrody
Karol Kołodziński Lay’s Football Kuba Błaszczykowski
Paweł Kucharczyk Ptasie Mleczko, E. Wedel
Filip Luft Toyota Selection- Avensis
Filip Luft Toyota Selection- RAV4 Hybrid
Iclaudius Zenfone 3 TVC- 90 Detik- Joe Taslima & BCL (set decoration)
Filip Cichecki Enfamil
Szymon Gonera Asystor Hair, Aflofarm
Wojciech Bruszewski Theo wir fahren nach Lodz

DIRECTORS/MUSIC VIDEOS

Radosław Szaraniec Daddy’s Cash “That’s what the all about”
Martin Gauvreau Mondkompf “Ave Maria”
Katarzyna Cieślar Adriana Krawcewicz “Destiny”
Krzysztof Ostrowski CKOD “Nagle zapomnieć wszystko”
Katarzyna Cieślar Juliusz Kamil „Sleep Hyde Sleep”

TV SHOW

Czas na zasady Okocim, Onet S.A.

 

ART DIRECTOR

Three Dots
Director: Konrad Szczęsny
Producer: National Film School in Poland

Butterflies
Director: Olivier Kaempfer
Producer: London Film School

Poland Nights (as a supervising art director)
Director: Martin Gauvreau
Producer: Levelgate Productions

Stagman
Director: Virginie Gourmel
Producer: Versus Productions

 

SET DECORATION

Kamerdyner (feature film)
Director: Filip Bajon
Producer: Filmicon S.C.

Zenfone 3 TVC – 90 Detik – Joe Taslim & BCL (commercial)